Mr. Collins banner

Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

CGLA is home to an amazing family of faculty and staff members that work each day to improve the lives of our students.



Staff & Administration



Dr. Elaine Swafford

Executive Director

Contact Elaine Swafford


Maryo Beck

Principal

Contact Maryo Beck


Rose Arnwine

Administrative Assistant

Contact Rose Arnwine


Justin Booker

Director, Community Engagement & Athletic Director

Contact Justin Booker


Ezekiel Burke

IT Administrator

Contact Ezekiel Burke


Leigha Conley

Wellness Coordinator

Contact Leigha Conley


John Giles

Custodial/Maintenance Supervisor

Contact John Giles


Jeanne Hinchee, MBA

Director, Accounting & Finance

Contact Jeanne Hinchee


Freda McCray

Administrative Assistant

Contact Freda McCray


Jimmy Seymore

Afterschool Programs

Contact Jimmy Seymore


Diario Jackson

Stratestician

Contact Diario Jackson


Natalie Nassib

Payroll Specialist

Contact Natalie Nassib


Sue Anne Wells, Ph.D

Founder


Kelli Fulton

Assistant Principal

Contact Kelli Fulton


Kim Beene

Finance & Accounting Associate

Contact Kim Beene


Shadrina Booker, MA Ed.

Director, Operations

Contact Shadrina Booker


Kelsey Cannon

Finance Assistant

Contact Kelsey Cannon


Catherine Clifford

Development Coordinator

Contact Catherine Clifford

Kahla Stewart

Title 1 & Truancy Officer

Contact Kahla Stewart


GeGe Harris

Registrar/Parent Coordinator

Contact GeGe Harris


Debra Torres

Teacher Residency Coach/Dean of Students

Contact Debra Torres


Chelsea McCarty

Development Assistant

Contact Chelsea McCarty


Devan Hanyon

IT/Tech Assistant

Contact Devan Hanyon




Faculty • Counselors • Academic Coaches



Jean Anne Gardener

Literacy Coach

Contact Jean Anne Gardener


Joy Baker

High School Science

Contact Joy Baker


Chelcee Beard

6th Grade Social Studies

Contact Chelcee Beard


Alyssa Brinkmeier

High School Math

Contact Alyssa Brinkmeier


Agnes Colon

Spanish

Contact Agnes Colon


Madeleine Dougherty

8th Grade Language Arts

Contact Madeleine Dougherty


Erin Gibeault

High School Social Studies

Contact Erin Gibeault


Christopher Grainger

High School Social Studies

Contact Christopher Grainger


Katelyn Hall

Art Instructor

Contact Katelyn Hall


Heather Jimerson

8th Grade Science

Contact Heather Jimerson


Dana Lail

Physical Education & Health

Contact Dana Lail


Shelbi Standridge

High School English

Contact Shelbi Standridge


Kimberly Wright

High School Math

Contact Kimberly Wright


Kenneth Seigle

Exceptional Education

Contact Kenneth Seigle


Jennifer Semanco

High School English

Contact Jennifer Semanco


Kandy Williams

Reading Intervention

Contact Kandy Williams


Roy Algea

Bible History

Contact Roy Algea


Simone Harris

6th Grade Math

Contact Simone Harris


Courtney Donlon

ACT & College Prep

Contact Courtney Donlon


Latara Bates

Mentoring Assistant

Contact Latara Bates


Mary Ann Nelson

Exceptional Education

Contact Mary Ann Nelson


Juanita Delpino

Academic Coach

Contact Juanita Delpino


Katherine Archambault

Library/Media Center

Contact Katherine Archambault


Christopher Barnett

STEM

Contact Christopher Barnett


Alicia Bland

7th Grade Math

Contact Alicia Bland


Charles Cole

High School Science

Contact Charles Cole


Penelope Dalton

HS Grade Math

Contact Penelope Dalton


Shayla Davidson-Brown

College & Career Counselor

Contact Shayla Davidson-Brown


Kelsey Fowler

High School Math

Contact Kelsey Fowler


Amy Gossett-Chadd

Guidance

Contact Amy Gossett-Chadd


Emily Halbert

Music

Contact Emily Halbert


Aldo Heredia

ESL

Contact Aldo Heredia


Ruairi Hutchison

8th Grade Social Studies

Contact Ruairi Hutchison


Rickey Jones

6th Grade Math

Contact Rickey Jones


Jessica McIntyre

7th Grade Science

Contact Jessica McIntyre


Phoebe Mount

6th Grade Science

Contact Phoebe Mount


Kelly Pennell

7th Grade Language Arts

Contact Kelly Pennell


Michael Prater

STEM

Contact Michael Prater


Mark Self

7th Grade Social Studies

Contact Mark Self


Katherine Warwick

6th Grade Language Arts

Contact Katherine Warwick


Jamie Kinsey

Afterschool Program Coordinator

Contact Jamie Kinsey


Shalon Hannah

Interventionist

Contact Shalon Hannah


Martha Wayland

Academic Coach

Contact Martha Wayland